Plenary Printing & Associated Requirements
Details
- Buyer
- NI Assembly
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 31 October 2014
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Plenary Printing & Associated Services - THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION OR CONTRACT NOTICE The NIAC is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to award a contract or contracts for Plenary Printing and some design and print services. In preparation for this procurement process the NIAC would be keen to meet with interested suppliers. Please make contact by e-mail (procurement@niassembly.gov.uk) to request an opportunity to speak to the team during the week commencing 20 October 2014
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2014
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NI Assembly is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-assembly.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Plenary Printing & Associated Requirements, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Assembly.
- 1£90.0k
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
