Pan-India Security Guarding
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 29 June 2016
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Provision of Security Guarding Services at British High Commission in New Delhi, Deputy High Commissions, British Council and British Offices across India. — New Delhi; — Chandigarh; — Mumbai; — Goa; — Hyderabad; — Chennai; — Bangalore; — Pune; — Ahmedabad; — Kolkata. All tender documentation and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BravoSolution. URL is: https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project 678 / ITT 1176. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BravoSolution eProcurement Portal by 14:00 India time (9:30 UK time — BST) on Wednesday, 29 June 2016. Tenders not submitted via the Bravo portal will not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2016
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Pan-India Security Guarding, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
