NHMF Frameworx Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Supply Framework Agreements 2022
Details
- Buyer
- NHMF (NPC) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,000,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 25 November 2022
- Submission
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHMF Frameworx on behalf of NHMF (NPC) members wishes to appoint a number of Suppliers of Commercial and Passenger Vehicles on a long term lease, hire or rental basis, to two Frameworks, one for Direct Awards, and one for Mini-Competitions. NPC envisages appointing up to 20 suppliers to each Framework. Further details can be found in the Invitation to Tender (ITT). Each of the Frameworks is broken down into 3 workstreams which are: Commercial Vehicles - Low Emission Diesel Commercial Vehicles - Electric and Plug in Hybrid Passenger Vehicles - Electric and Plug in Hybrid The Frameworks are national covering England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland with the ability to operate in specific geographical regions. Additional information: All requests for procurement documentation, communications and submission of tenders must be made via the Portal, which can be accessed at https://etenders.nhmfframeworx.org.uk After creating an account on eTenders@NHMF-Frameworx, users will receive an email with a link to activate their account. Once activated and logged in , users will need the following code to register for the procurement documentation: NPC4001
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2023
About the buyer
NHMF (NPC) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhmf-npc-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhmf-npc-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhmf-npc-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhmf-npc-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhmf-npc-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhmf-npc-ltd.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHMF Frameworx Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Supply Framework Agreements 2022.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to NHMF Frameworx Commercial and Passenger Vehicle Supply Framework Agreements 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHMF (NPC) Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
