Mouth of the Tyne Festival 2023 - PA Sound & Lighting
Details
- Value
- GBP 108,000
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 25 November 2022
- Submission
- 9 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Mouth of the Tyne Festival is taking place on Thursday 6th July, Friday 7th July, Saturday 8th July and Sunday 9th July 2023 in Tynemouth, near Newcastle upon Tyne. The Authority has not yet made a decision on proceeding with the Thursday event on the 6th July 2023, Tenderers are therefore required to provide costs inclusive and exclusive of this date. This will be confirmed with the successful Contractor(s) following contract award. It is envisaged that 3 Contractors will be appointed to this Framework. The Contractor providing best value, ranked number 1, from the initial tender results, will be awarded the works for 2023. The Framework prices will remain fixed for the first year of the Framework. In each year of the Framework the Authority will carry out 1 Mini Competition. For the remaining years of the Framework, the Service will be awarded to the Contractor providing best value, ranked number 1, from each Mini Competition, the ranking order may change after each Mini Competition. Additional information: Please use link below to express an interest and download tender documents https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=2ea6669a-c 84b-ed11-811a-005056b64545&p=1c9e782c-541e-e611-8114-000c29c9ba21
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 December 2022
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mouth of the Tyne Festival 2023 - PA Sound & Lighting.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
