Metro Insurance Renewal
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 25 February 2014
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the provision of Midland Metro Insurance Cover (A2013112). Centro are looking to source the following insurance cover for Midland Metro: Employers Liability Public/Product Liability Motor Liability Suppliers must apply for all three of the above insurance cover requirements. Our objectives are: • To ensure Midland Metro have the most comprehensive cover at the most competitive premium. • Tripartite relationships with underwriters • Options for Long Term Agreements with Long Term Agreement discounts • Advantageous or interest free premium instalments • Profit share / low claims discounts • Risk Management Bursaries or Risk Management Offerings. Suppliers may apply for any or all three of the above insurance requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date25 February 2014
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-passenger-transport-executive-centro.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Passenger Transport Executive (Centro).
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
