Closed tender

Life Support Services to British Embassy Mogadishu, Somalia

Details

Published
22 November 2022
Submission
19 August 2016

Tender description

The Secretary of State for Foreign & Commonwealth Affairs, acting as part of the Crown, invites tenders from suitably qualified providers for the provision of life support services to the British Embassy Mogadishu, Somalia. The requirement is split into 3 Lots: - Lot 1: Site Maintenance; - Lot 2: Catering & Housekeeping; - Lot 3: Vehicle Maintenance; Tenderers may submit bids for any individual Lot or combination of Lots. All tenders will be assessed on their individual merits. The Authority may award all three requirements to a single bidding entity or to different bidders depending on the result of the evaluation. All Tender documentation has been published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO’s eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration), then navigate to Project 950 / ITT 1255. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 15:00 UK time (BST) / 17:00 Mogadishu time on Friday 19 August 2016. Tenders not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date19 August 2016
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Life Support Services to British Embassy Mogadishu, Somalia, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.