JI066-111 WTW Base Maintenance South/West
Details
- Buyer
- NI Water
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 6 March 2015
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
NI Water proposes to undertake base maintenance at 9no.Water Treatment Works (WTWs) located in the southern and western regions of Northern Ireland. The various items of plant and equipment identified for replacement and/or upgrade within this contract, are on the basis of one of all of the following key drivers :- • Life cycle replacement / maintenance; • Increased capacity requirements; • Lack of availability of spares for current equipment. The general commodity groups within which the equipment in this Contract relate to, are: • Actuators; • Dosing Equipment; • Valves; • Inlet Screens; • Chemical Tanks; • Sludge Handling and Processing; • Clarifiers; • Filters; • Pipework; • Pumps; • Instrumentations; • OSEC Plant; • Electrical Switchgear and Installation; • Mixers; • ICA Supply and Installation; • Condition Surveying. It is anticipated that the contract period will start from the contract award date (June 2015) with all constructon, commissioning and testing being completed within a 36 week period followed by a 52 week Defects Correction period.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date6 March 2015
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NI Water is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ni-water.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NI Water.
- 125£29.6m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
