Invitation to Tender: Coordinator for Writing of Online Module for Pilot Masters
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 10 July 2012
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
On behalf of the International Network on Peace Building with Young Children, Early Years – the organisation for young children is seeking to appoint a suitable organisation or individual to coordinate the writing of an online module for a forthcoming pilot Masters being run in conjunction with the International Conflict Research Institute (INCORE) based at the University of Ulster at Magee. The Masters programme is entitled MSc in Applied Peace and Conflict Studies with Early Years and this call for tender is in relation to an online module entitled Young Children and Peace Building.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date10 July 2012
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Early Years – The organisation for young children is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@early-years-the-organisation-for-young-children.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@early-years-the-organisation-for-young-children.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@early-years-the-organisation-for-young-children.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@early-years-the-organisation-for-young-children.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@early-years-the-organisation-for-young-children.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@early-years-the-organisation-for-young-children.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender: Coordinator for Writing of Online Module for Pilot Masters, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
