Interventional Cardiology Consumables
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 16 August 2011
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust has a requirement to contract for Interventional Cardiology Consumables for use within its Trent Cardiac Centre (TCC) and other areas of the Trust as appropriate. Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust will follow the Accelerated Restricted OJEU process that will incorporate an EOI/PQQ and ITT Stage. All successful bidders at PQQ stage will be moved to ITT to receive the tender documents for submission by the tender closing date. Contracts will be awarded to one (or more suppliers) for the above products. It is the intention to standardise as much as possible across all product groups as described below. The contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with the opportunity to extend for a further year making the total possible contract length 2 years, based on performance and delivering continued Value for Money. It is the intention that Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust will contract for the product groups described below. This is not an exhaustive list and other products related to Interventional Cardiology Consumables may form part of the specification at ITT stage. • Coronary Stents • Coronary Balloons • Coronary Guide Wires • Coronary Guide Catheters • Indeflator Kits • IVUS • Rotablation • Thrombectomy • Pressurewire
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2011
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Interventional Cardiology Consumables, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
