Closed tender

Intensive Family Support Services - Evaluation

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Published
22 November 2022
Submission
1 April 2015

Tender description

In March 2014 the Health and Social Care Board, acting on behalf of the Early Intervention Transformation Programme, appointed Extern to provide an Intensive Family Support Service in the Belfast Health and Social Care Trust area. The objective of this procurement is:- To evaluate the effectiveness of the Intensive Family Support Service. The HSCB wishes to appoint a Provider to conduct a robust evaluation of how the IFSS has been implemented across the Belfast Health & Social Care Trust area. In particular, the evaluation must address the following: • Fully describe the IFSS components • Identify the progress and impact of the IFSS as set against its Aims and Objectives • Examine, describe and critically appraise the models interventions applied and their contribution to effective outcomes • Incorporate findings from the use of Outcomes Based Accountability as an integral part of the overall evaluation. Assess the cost effectiveness of the service. A successful tenderer must have the capacity to meet the following timescales: • Contract awarded by 1st March 2015 • Interim report 31st January 2016 • Draft final report 31st July 2016 • Final report: 30th September 2016 Tender Responses should be returned electronically by uploading the Tender Questionnaire (Document C) and any attachments requested plus a Signed Form of Tender (Document G) and Signed Copies of the Certificates Documents (Document H) before 15:00 on Friday February 13th 2015. Tender Responses can only be submitted through eSourcing NI. Please ITT_27524

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date1 April 2015
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Intensive Family Support Services - Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.