Closed tender

INI Post Project Evaluation (PPE) of the Slieve Donard Resort and Spa

Details

Value
GBP 5,000
Published
22 November 2022
Submission
14 June 2010

Tender description

INI – Post Project Evaluation (PPE) of the Slieve Donard Resort and Spa. Project_2505 Invest Northern Ireland (INI) wishes to appoint a service provider to undertake a Post Project Evaluation (PPE) of the Slieve Donard Resort and Spa. Support was provided to the Hotel over the period March 2006 to May 2009 under Invest NI’s Tourism Development Scheme (TDS). This PPE is in line with HMT and DFP guidance which both require that when a project is completed, or has advanced to a predetermined degree, Invest NI should undertake a PPE. Lessons learned are to be shared within Invest NI and, where appropriate, with DETI and DFP. This contract has a very tight timeframe for completion which is not flexible. It is anticipated that the contract will be awarded w/c 21 June 2010. A robust Draft Report must be submitted to Invest NI by 26 July 2010 and a Final Report submitted by 30 July 2010. Tender documents can be obtained electronically for registered users of Central Procurement Directorate’s e-sourcing system, e-sourcing NI. If you are not already registered to use e-sourcing NI and wish to obtain these documents please register at www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk then follow the link to the current opportunities page. Under no circumstances will late tenders be considered, nor is CPD obliged to accept the lowest or any bid.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date14 June 2010
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to INI Post Project Evaluation (PPE) of the Slieve Donard Resort and Spa, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.