HOTEL CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE NNP TERM 2 EXPANDED PILOT TRAINING OF MASTER TRAINERS REF: RFQ. NO MMB/24/11/2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 23,000
- Topic
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
- Published
- 24 November 2022
- Submission
- 1 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purpose of this Request for Quotations (RfQ) is to solicit quotations from interested hotel service providers based in Lilongwe willing to provide Accommodation and Conference package services during Term 2 Training of Master Trainers. The training will be held for 5 days from 5th - 9th December in Lilongwe.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2022
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HOTEL CONFERENCE PACKAGE AND ACCOMMODATION FOR THE NNP TERM 2 EXPANDED PILOT TRAINING OF MASTER TRAINERS REF: RFQ. NO MMB/24/11/2022.
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
- Open tender
Canteen and Catering Services
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
