Awarded contract

Homes England Legal Services Framework 2022-2026

Details

Value
GBP 50,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
21 November 2022

Tender description

A framework agreement for legal professional service providers to provide a range of property and investment-related legal services. The range of legal services is as follows: Lot 1 Services – Routine real estate and investment Lot 2 Services – Specialist real estate and corporate Lot 3 Services – Bespoke and Complex Projects Lot 4 Services – Affordable Housing and Homes Ownership Keywords: Legal Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 November 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England Legal Services Framework 2022-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.