Closed tender

GB-London: CON-22-281 Decryption Cluster

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Hardware
Published
25 November 2022
Submission
12 December 2022

Tender description

Request for Quotation (RFQ) for additional compute resources to augment an existing cluster. Additional information: To view this notice, please click here: https://fca.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=739458136

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 December 2022

About the buyer

Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.