Closed tender

FRAMEWORK: UoB Third Party Catering Services

Details

Published
22 November 2022
Submission
28 February 2018

Tender description

The University of Bristol requires a numbered of delivered catering solutions primarily for meetings and events. The requirement has been divided into 7 areas: LOT 1 - Delivered Hot Food; LOT 2; - Delivered Cold Food; LOT 3 - Serviced Hot and Cold Food; LOT 4 – Alcohol and Soft Drinks; LOT 5 - "Corner Shop" Supplies; LOT 6 – Weddings and Non-Corporate Events; LOT 7 - Pop Up / Mobile Catering (including party stalls, BBQs and Hog Roasts). Full details of the requirements for each lot can be found in the tender documentation at https://tenders.bris.ac.uk. It is the intention that contracts for these services will be mobilised in time for the new academic year on 1st August 2018. Suppliers able to provide the services listed in the specifications are invited to submit a Supplier Questionnaire prior to shortlisting and invitation to tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date28 February 2018
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FRAMEWORK: UoB Third Party Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,208
    £50.8bn
  2. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bristol.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.