E-sourcing Commercial System (MaPS)
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 November 2022
- Submission
- 31 January 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Money and Pensions Service, MaPS is an arm's-length body sponsored by the Department for Work and Pensions with a joint commitment to ensuring that people throughout the UK have guidance and access to the information they need to make effective financial decisions over their lifetime. MaPS are looking for a supplier who can provide an Electronic Sourcing portal in order for the Commercial function to carry out their end-to-end sourcing activities. Lot 1: MaPS require an electronic sourcing system capable of the following functionality with regards to their procurement process and contract management activities: 1. Full compliance with a. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (PCR2015) and any future Procurement regulations; b. Any other procurement activity/tendering exercise; 2. Planning; 3. Sourcing; 4. Creation and publication of relevant notices; 5. Tender creation, issue and management; 6. Tender evaluation; 7. Contract award; 8. Governance and approvals management; 9. Contract and supplier management; 10. E-auctions; 11. Dynamic purchasing systems; 12. Data management and reporting; 13. Pipeline register and reporting. Additional information: HOW TO BID 1.Interested organisations must be registered as a 'Supplier' on the Maps eSourcing portal' Jaggaer' to participate. If you have not already done so, please use the following link:https://maps.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html(https://maps.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html) 2.To register, you must have a valid DUNS number (provided by Dun and Bradstreet). 3. If you do not have a DUNS number, please contact Dun & Bradstreet UK directly on telephone number 01628492000.or online at http://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-form.asp (http://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-form.asp). 4. Once registered on the Jaggaer portal the tender can be viewed via Open TENDERS by clicking on 'Published Opportunities'. 5. Please email nicholas.cole@maps.org.uk should you require further assistance with this matter and placing " E-Sourcing 22-144 "in the subject line. 6. Please note all further communications including the submission of your online bid must be via the Jaggaer portal. Thank you.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2023
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to E-sourcing Commercial System (MaPS).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
