DFP - Maintenance & Support of NICS Data Network and Security Telecom Equipment
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 17 February 2014
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Project_13132 – DFP- IT Assist – Maintenance and Support of the NICS Data Network and Security Telecommunications Equipment. IT Assist requires strategic maintenance and support services for all data communication devices for which it has responsibility. These support services will include hardware maintenance, on a repair or replace basis, and software support to include remedial patching and upgrades where applicable. The requirement is divided into the following 2 Lots: LOT A – LAN Network Infrastructure Equipment LOT B – Network Security Infrastructure Equipment Tenderers may bid for 1 or more Lots It is anticipated the contract will commence in April 2014 and will run for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for 2 further periods of up to 1 year each. Tender documents can be obtained electronically for registered users of Central Procurement Directorate’s e-sourcing system, e-sourcing NI. If you are not already registered to use e-sourcing NI and wish to obtain these documents please register at www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk then follow the link to the current opportunities page. The closing date for return of tenders is 3pm on Monday 17 February 2014. Under no circumstances will late tenders be considered, nor is CPD obliged to accept the lowest or any bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date17 February 2014
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFP - Maintenance & Support of NICS Data Network and Security Telecom Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
- 4,113£205.6bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 652£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
