Awarded contract

DfI Roads and Rivers T-1114 Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance 2021

Details

Value
GBP 1,852,960.16
Topic
Landscaping work
Published
22 November 2022

Tender description

The Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance will include the following work activities: cleaning drainage systems, inspection of piped drainage systems, weed control, maintenance of grass areas, removal of fallen trees and other associated ancillary works in the following Local Government Districts: EMN2 - Mid and East Antrim / Antrim and Newtownabbey ; EME2 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; EMS2 - Newry, Mourne and Down / North Down and Ards; EMW3 - Fermanagh and Omagh. Lot 1: EMS2 Newry, Mourne and Down / North Down and Ards The Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance will include the following work activities: cleaning drainage systems, inspection of piped drainage systems, weed control, maintenance of grass areas, removal of fallen trees and other associated ancillary works in the following Local Government Districts: EMN2 - Mid and East Antrim / Antrim and Newtownabbey ; EME2 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; EMS2 - Newry, Mourne and Down / North Down and Ards; EMW3 - Fermanagh and Omagh. Lot 2: EMW3 Fermanagh and Omagh The Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance will include the following work activities: cleaning drainage systems, inspection of piped drainage systems, weed control, maintenance of grass areas, removal of fallen trees and other associated ancillary works in the following Local Government Districts: EMN2 - Mid and East Antrim / Antrim and Newtownabbey ; EME2 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; EMS2 - Newry, Mourne and Down / North Down and Ards; EMW3 - Fermanagh and Omagh. Lot 3: EMN2 Mid and East Antrim / Antrim and Newtownabbey The Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance will include the following work activities: cleaning drainage systems, inspection of piped drainage systems, weed control, maintenance of grass areas, removal of fallen trees and other associated ancillary works in the following Local Government Districts: EMN2 - Mid and East Antrim / Antrim and Newtownabbey ; EME2 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; EMS2 - Newry, Mourne and Down / North Down and Ards; EMW3 - Fermanagh and Omagh. Lot 4: EME2 Lisburn and Castlereagh The Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance will include the following work activities: cleaning drainage systems, inspection of piped drainage systems, weed control, maintenance of grass areas, removal of fallen trees and other associated ancillary works in the following Local Government Districts: EMN2 - Mid and East Antrim / Antrim and Newtownabbey ; EME2 - Lisburn and Castlereagh; EMS2 - Newry, Mourne and Down / North Down and Ards; EMW3 - Fermanagh and Omagh.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45233160 · Paths and other metalled surfaces
  • 45233260 · Pedestrian ways construction work
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 77314100 · Grassing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

45 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DfI Roads and Rivers T-1114 Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance 2021.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DfI Roads and Rivers T-1114 Term Contract for Environmental Maintenance 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.