DARD - Brashing of Inspection Racks on Forest Service Sites
Details
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 26 August 2010
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Project_2929 DARD / Forest Service – Brashing of Inspection racks on Forest Service Sites Forest Service invites offers from competent contractors for brashing approximately 123,072 metres of inspection racks by chainsaw. The work is to facilitate inspection of the crop. It is anticipated the contract will be awarded early September 2010. The work will be completed during the period from award of contract to 31st March 2012. Specific times for initiation and completion of work must be agreed with forest management within this timescale. Tender documents can be obtained electronically for registered users of Central Procurement Directorate’s e-sourcing system, e-sourcing NI. If you are not already registered to use e-sourcing NI and wish to obtain these documents please register at www.e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk then follow the link to the current opportunities page. The closing date for return of tenders is 3pm on Thursday 26th August 2010 Under no circumstances will late tenders be considered, nor is CPD obliged to accept the lowest or any bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2010
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DARD - Brashing of Inspection Racks on Forest Service Sites, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
