CTU005 - Short Term Major Adaptations - 3No Dwellings
Details
- Value
- GBP 65,000
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 5 August 2014
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Short Term Major Adaptations to dwellings for people with disabilities. The Contractor will generally carry out demolitions, concrete work, brick / block work, windows, doors, guttering, roofs, joinery, plastering, tiling, electrical, heating, plumbing, painting and associated external site works. The work & standard which the Contractor is to do on each / acheive on each Adaptation is detailed within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date5 August 2014
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
