Croydon College - FE Capital Transformation Project
Details
- Buyer
- Croydon College
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 November 2022
- Submission
- 2 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
1. Croydon College are seeking to appoint a company to provide Building Surveying services at Croydon College, as per the Invitation to Tender Document that is appended to this file. 2. The contract with the successful tenderer is intended to commence from 3rd January 2023 and will be intended to conclude on 30th August 2023. 3. The contract will be awarded on a balance of the economically advantageous return and an assessment of quality of information provided, as requested in the ITT. 4. Providers wishing to apply for this opportunity must: Have a proven successful track record of Building Surveying and have experience of working in an educational institution. Have the capacity to deliver 100% of the total contract volume tendered. Provide all of the information requested within the ITT and its appendices. The College will not consider any tenderers that fail to meet any of the criteria above. 5. The deadline for submitting clarification requests regarding this opportunity by email to tenders@croydon.ac.uk is 28 November 2022, 17:00. Please use the email address for any clarification requests and application submissions. Communication received over the telephone or on another email address will not be responded to and enquirers will be asked to resend their communication to the official tender email above. This is to ensure that consistent advice is provided to all enquirers. 6. Tender submissions should be returned electronically to tenders@croydon.ac.uk by 17:00 on 02 December 2022. Paper submissions will not be accepted. 7. For full details of application instructions, acceptable application format, tender requirements and the tendering process timetable please read the tender documents attached to this notice. Additional information: 1. Invitation to Tender for Provision of Marketing Services Please read the attachments carefully as they provide full application instructions and detailed requirements. Reponses to Clarification Requests will be published as an additional document attached to this notice. The deadline for applications to reach the College is Friday 2nd December 2022. Please use the email address tenders@croydon.ac.uk for any communications regarding the tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 December 2022
About the buyer
Croydon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@croydon-college.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Croydon College - FE Capital Transformation Project.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Croydon College - FE Capital Transformation Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Croydon College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 141£128.6m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 115£82.1m
- 114£48.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
