Closed tender

CPU 5711 - Papplewick Green Amenity Space - Community Sports Hub Partnership Opportunity

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Sports facilities operation services
Published
25 November 2022
Submission
16 January 2023

Tender description

Nottingham City Council on behalf of Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified contractors to establish a concession contract to be an operator for the Papplewick Green Amenity Space running it as a 'Community Sports Hub'. The Authority's detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Document. The Council will be utilising the Competitive procedure with Negotiation. All tender documentation can be accessed via https://www.eastmidstenders.org/ and the project ID is DN644682

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 January 2023

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 5711 - Papplewick Green Amenity Space - Community Sports Hub Partnership Opportunity.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 5711 - Papplewick Green Amenity Space - Community Sports Hub Partnership Opportunity, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.