Awarded contract

Concession Contract for the Provision of Catering Services at the SNPG

Details

Value
GBP 6,390,000
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
25 November 2022

Tender description

This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) notice. National Galleries Scotland (NGS) have issued a contract modification in respect of duration awarding a 12-month extension to an existing Concession Contract for the Provision of Catering Services at the Scottish National Portrait Gallery (SNPG). During this 12-month extension period NGS will take forward a fresh procurement exercise. Lot 1: This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) notice. National Galleries Scotland's (NGS) have issued a contract modification in respect of duration awarding a 12-month extension to an existing Concession Contract for the Provision of Catering Services at the Scottish National Portrait Gallery (SNPG). During this extension period NGS will take forward a fresh procurement exercise for the Concession Contract for the Provision of Catering Services at the SNPG.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2011
  2. Completed: Award published25 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Galleries of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Concession Contract for the Provision of Catering Services at the SNPG.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Concession Contract for the Provision of Catering Services at the SNPG, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.