City of London Intermediate (Minor) Works Framework
Details
- Value
- GBP 43,000,000
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 16 July 2018
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The City of London (The City) wishes to procure an Intermediate (Minor) Construction Works framework to support delivery of capital works programme, strategy and other initiatives. This may include a variety of construction works and disciplines, predominantly for mechanical, electrical and building fabric works for various sites owned and/or managed by the City and other named parties mentioned in this Contract Notice. Individual call-off contracts let under this framework are generally intended to be in the range £250,000 to £1,000,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2018
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
