Cardiac Rhythm Management Devices - ICD's, Pacemakers and ILR's
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,400,000
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 30 August 2011
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust has a requirement to contract for Cardiac Rhythm Management (CRM) Devices – ICD’s, Pacemakers and ILR’s. Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust will follow the Accelerated Restricted OJEU process that will incorporate an EOI/PQQ and ITT Stage. All successful bidders at PQQ stage will be moved to ITT to receive the tender documents for submission by the tender closing date. Contracts will be awarded to three suppliers for the supply of ICD’s and three suppliers for the supply of Pacemakers. Multiple awards across the three Lots specified below will be taken into account throughout the process. The contract will run for 22 months, commencing on 18th November 2011 to 17th September 2013. This will align the Trusts Cardiac Rhythm Management Devices contract with the previously contracted Electro Physiological (EP) Consumables. It is an agreed strategic direction for the Trust to then conduct a single tender process for both EP and CRM Devices. Lot 1 - Implantable Cardioverter Defibrillators (ICD’s) Lot 2 – Pacemakers Lot 3 – Implantable Loop Recorders (ILR’s)
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2011
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Cardiac Rhythm Management Devices - ICD's, Pacemakers and ILR's, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
