Closed tender

C0187 Ballymartin Park and Ride Facility - Civil Engineering Works

Details

Value
GBP 2,600,000
Published
22 November 2022
Submission
9 May 2014

Tender description

BALLYMARTIN PARK AND RIDE FACILITY CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS The Project is for the provision of a new Park & Ride facility at Ballymartin Road Templepatrick. The facility is intended to provide approximately 400 car park spaces as well as bus access parking. In addition to the main Park & Ride facility the works comprise extensive roadworks which include the construction of a major roundabout and associated slip roads to be constructed on a busy main road which will remain live throughout the project. The project also includes associated landscaping which entails the provision of wildflower meadow, tree and shrub planting, pedestrian walkways, storm water drainage with retention ponds as well as perimeter fencing adjacent to dual a carriageway and railway lines. The scheme will also require the installation of CCTV and flood lighting. The estimated Contract Period is 14 Months ESTIMATED VALUE The estimated value, excluding VAT, of the project is £2.6m FORM OF CONTRACT The Conditions of Contract will be the NEC3 Contract. Full details of the contract will be set out in the Invitation to Tender Documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date9 May 2014
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to C0187 Ballymartin Park and Ride Facility - Civil Engineering Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.