Awarded contract

C001997 Learner journey mapping and building a prototype for a digital skills learning platform

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 67,150
Topic
Information technology services
Published
22 November 2022

Tender description

Learner journey mapping and building a prototype for a digital skills learning platform

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Education for Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C001997 Learner journey mapping and building a prototype for a digital skills learning platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C001997 Learner journey mapping and building a prototype for a digital skills learning platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.