Closed tender

Business Innovation Hub Marketing Campaign

Details

Value
GBP 64,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
25 November 2022
Submission
6 January 2023

Tender description

Innovate UK is part of UK Research and Innovation, a non-departmental public body funded by a grant-in-aid from the UK government. Innovate UK are working together with Innovate UK KTN to deliver this marketing campaign for the Innovation Hub. The Innovation Hub, developed in partnership with British Business Bank, brings together government funding and support opportunities in one place. It is designed to provide entrepreneurs with what they need within 3 clicks and in a tailored and supportive way thereby enabling a wider, more diverse range of businesses to benefit from government support. Development of the Innovation Hub has been a collaborative effort between a wide spectrum of government partners. The Innovation Hub is not a replacement for other funding and support finders available; the platform links to opportunities available on these. The result is an exciting new platform signposting to a vast range of opportunities that are constantly being updated to ensure businesses can access everything on offer to them. This procurement is to secure the services of an expert marketing agency which can help us define how best to promote a new marketplace for innovation to small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs) in England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland. The site is live and is currently going through tweaks and amends following feedback from selected partners and employees of Innovate UK. We have already carried out work on the site to ensure it is visible on google search and run simple paid social media activity. The aim is to run a campaign during 2023 with exceptional creative work that is recognisable, intriguing and conveys the key messages about the Innovation Hub to the target audience. This request for quotation is to invite suppliers to quote for the delivery of an online and PR marketing campaign to raise awareness for the Innovation Hub and drive traffic to the site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 January 2023

About the buyer

KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341000 · Advertising services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Innovation Hub Marketing Campaign.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business Innovation Hub Marketing Campaign, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,565
    £16.5bn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.