British Forces Cyprus Sovereign Base Areas Seismic Modelling and Impact Evaluation
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Published
- 25 November 2022
- Submission
- 8 December 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
This requirement is to deliver a seismic report to quantify risk to life, vulnerability and impacts from seismic activity to infrastructure in the UK Sovereign Base Areas within Cyprus. This contract is for 3 months only. The final report must be delivered within 12 weeks from Contract Award by a contractor with appropriately skilled and experienced team. There are no option periods. The best technically affordable tender methodology is being used for this requirement. Any tenders received that are in excess of the budget will be automatically deemed non-compliant and will be excluded from the tender evaluation process. The budget for this requirement is £100,000.00 ex VAT. The Cyber Risk for this project is 'VERY LOW'. All Tenderers are required to complete a Cyber Supplier Assurance Questionnaire (available on the DSP) using access code RAR-111373911 which must be returned to UKStratComDD-CyDR-DCPP@mod.gov.uk Full details of the requirement can be found in the Invitation to Tender on the Defence Sourcing Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 December 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to British Forces Cyprus Sovereign Base Areas Seismic Modelling and Impact Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
