Closed tender

BHC Kigali, Rwanda: Security Guarding Services

Details

Published
22 November 2022
Submission
17 November 2015

Tender description

The Authority requires the services of a Contractor to mobilise and establish static security and rapid response services at the British High Commission, Kigali, Rwanda. The Authority is seeking a suitably trained and experienced security provider to control access and prevent unauthorised access to the sites, provide a guard force on a 24-hour basis. All Tender documentation will be published, and all substantive communication between the Authority and bidders will be conducted via the FCO's eProcurement Portal BRAVOSolution. URL is https://fco.bravosolution.co.uk/ (requires registration first time which is free and instantaneous), then navigate to Project 695 / ITT 914. Your Tender must be submitted electronically through the BRAVOSolution eProcurement Portal by 13:00 UK time / 15:00 Rwanda time on Tuesday 17 November 2015. Tenders not submitted via the BRAVO portal will not be considered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Submission date17 November 2015
  2. Completed: Tender published22 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BHC Kigali, Rwanda: Security Guarding Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.