Awarded contract
Award of Quotation for The Supply of Five 26 Tonne Electric Refuse Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DENNIS EAGLE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,177,525
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 21 November 2022
Tender description
Supply of five narrow chassis electric refuse collection vehicles utilising Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement - Vehicle Purchase RM6060 – Lot 3. Further information contained within the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2022
- Completed: Award published21 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Quotation for The Supply of Five 26 Tonne Electric Refuse Vehicles.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
