Award of Forever Edinburgh, Edinburgh.Org New Website, Hosting & Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whereverly Limited
- Value
- GBP 124,585
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site design services
- Published
- 24 November 2022
Tender description
Award of Contract following a tender exercise on Scottish Procurement Digital and Technology Services Dynamic Purchasing System - Lot 1 - Digital Technology Projects for the provision of a new edinburgh.org website design and hosting and support services. Award of Contract following a tender exercise on Scottish Procurement Digital and Technology Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) - Lot 1 - Digital Technology Projects for the provision of a new edinburgh.org website design and hosting and support services. The Council utilised the Scottish Procurement DPS on Public Contracts Scotland-Tender where pre-qualified Suppliers were able to review the tender documentation and choose to tender. The Tender followed a best value approach and contained weighted Quality questions (65%) and Cost (35%).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2022
- Completed: Award published24 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Forever Edinburgh, Edinburgh.Org New Website, Hosting & Support.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Education and training services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Forever Edinburgh, Edinburgh.Org New Website, Hosting & Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
