ANDBC Extension and improvement outdoor recreation MUGA Portavogie
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 11 June 2015
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The scope of the works under this contract will include everything necessary for the design, supply, construction and completion of a new Multi-Use Play Area complete with perimeter access paths and fencing. Floodlighting and reinstatement of affected grass areas will also be undertaken. Please refer to the scale drawing attached. This is an open site and contractors should familiarise themselves with the area. All equipment and surfaces shall be fully described by the manufacturers name, product number and necessary words in the tender documents and will be installed in full accordance with the manufacturers design and specifications with layout and spacing in accordance with relevant standards. The Electrical Services Work in this contract must be carried out by an N.I.C.E.A.C. or E.C.A. Approved Domestic Sub Contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date11 June 2015
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to ANDBC Extension and improvement outdoor recreation MUGA Portavogie, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
