AFBI - Framework Agreement for the Electrical Maintenance of AFBI farm buildings
Details
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Published
- 22 November 2022
- Submission
- 10 December 2013
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Project is for the provision of Electrical works/services to allow for the maintenance/functionality of various buildings and yards with the confines of the Agri-Food and Biosciences Institute (AFBI) property at the following sites; • AFBI Hillsborough, Large Park, Hillsborough, Down, BT26 6DR • AFBI Stormont Veterinary Laboratory, AFBI Stormont, Stoney Road, Belfast. BT4 3SD. • AFBI Loughgall, Armagh BT61 8JB • AFBI Crossnacreevy, 50 Houston Road, Crossnacreevy, Castlereagh, Belfast, BT6 9SH • AFBI Omagh Veterinary Laboratory, 43 Beltany Road, Coneywarren, Omagh BT78 5NF Approximately 90% of the proposed works will take place at the AFBI Hillsborough site. A definitive list of buildings to be maintained will be provided in at Tender Stage. The following is a representation of the Electrical Services which will be involved in this Electrical Maintenance Contract which the Successful Economic Operator shall provide; a. Testing of emergency lights including the management of maintenance schedules and all associated documentation. b. Portable Appliance Testing, PAT, to be carried out as scheduled in Tender documentation including the management of maintenance schedules and all associated documentation. c. Systems and Procedures to carry out periodic testing and condition reporting on all electrical installations as scheduled in Tender documentation. Report to include recommendations post testing in relation to maintaining efficient system operations. d. Electrical maintenance to include servicing and repair to the following Plant and Equipment; Please see MOI for more information
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date10 December 2013
- Completed: Tender published22 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to AFBI - Framework Agreement for the Electrical Maintenance of AFBI farm buildings, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 635£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
