705980451 - CCS G Cloud (RM.1557.12) Call Off Contract - Provision of DSC Machine Learning
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- PA Consulting Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 389,202
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Data analysis services
- Published
- 25 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CCS G Cloud (RM.1557.12) Call Off Contract - Provision of DSC Machine Learning - Contract Award Notice Digital Marketplace ID 439625669422627
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 May 2023
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 705980451 - CCS G Cloud (RM.1557.12) Call Off Contract - Provision of DSC Machine Learning.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related topics
Topics related to 705980451 - CCS G Cloud (RM.1557.12) Call Off Contract - Provision of DSC Machine Learning, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
