Awarded contract

Y23022 - Supply of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
4 years
Published
18 November 2022

Tender description

This Framework Agreement covers the provision for a range of grounds maintenance Services including, but not limited to: Soft landscaping, using traditional and non-traditional treatments. Maintenance of grassed areas Planting and maintaining shrub beds and hedges Laying or improving turf Container planting Establishing beds and borders Pruning Hard landscaping Fencing Decking Walls Patios Water features Gazebos Maintenance of sports facilities including mowing grass and line marking, Removal of snow and ice from walkways and car parks Gritting pathways and carparks. The maintenance of trees including pruning, crown raising, crown thinning, crown reduction, tree surveying and the complete removal and disposal of trees and/or stumps. Weed control including alternative methods Street furniture maintenance Play equipment maintenance Pest control Litter, fly tip and graffiti service Consultancy and planning Keywords: Hard Landscaping, Soft Landscaping, Maintenance, Gritting, Pest Control, Equipment Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Y23022 - Supply of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Commercial Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 20
    £10.8m
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 137
    £402.6m
  9. 49
    £6.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.