Awarded contract

UKRI-2604 - BAS MGO Fuel for RRS SDA at Harwich

Details

Value
GBP 1,154,400
Topic
Fuels
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

Marine Gas Oil (MGO) for RRS Sir David Attenborough at Harwich, Nov-22 Lot 1: MGO Ful for SDA at Harwich Nov-22. Additional information: Public Contract Regulations 2015, Reg 32 (5) (c) applies to the grant of this contract supplies quoted and purchased on a commodity market. Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09100000 · Fuels

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI-2604 - BAS MGO Fuel for RRS SDA at Harwich.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-2604 - BAS MGO Fuel for RRS SDA at Harwich, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.