Awarded contract
UKRI-2079 Occupational Health Services at STFC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Team Prevent UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,030,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 16 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of Occupational Health Services at its Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 October 2022
- Completed: Award published16 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date22 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-2079 Occupational Health Services at STFC.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-2079 Occupational Health Services at STFC, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
