Closed tender

UID10938 TRAFFORD SUPPORTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO HAVE HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS: DRAMA WORKSHOPS WITH TEACHER TRAINING

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 November 2022
Submission
5 December 2022

Tender description

This is a Request For Quotation on behalf of Trafford Council.\r Title: Supporting Young People to Have Healthy Relationships: Drama Workshops with Teacher Training.\r The total annual budget for this contract is £20,000. \r Anticipated commencement date: 1st January 2023.\r Duration: 1st January 2023 to 31st December 2023 with an option for two 12-month extensions until 31st December 2025. \r Deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification: 12noon on the 22nd November 2022. All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded on The Chest portal. We will respond using the same method of communication. \r Deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal: 10am on 5th December 2022. Deadline for submission of Social Value offer on the Social Value Portal: 10am on 5th December 2022. \r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 December 2022

About the buyer

Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UID10938 TRAFFORD SUPPORTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO HAVE HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS: DRAMA WORKSHOPS WITH TEACHER TRAINING.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.