Closed tender

UID10938 TRAFFORD SUPPORTING YOUNG PEOPLE TO HAVE HEALTHY RELATIONSHIPS: DRAMA WORKSHOPS WITH TEACHER TRAINING

Details

Value
GBP 60,000
Published
14 November 2022
Submission
5 December 2022

Tender description

<p>This is a Request For Quotation on behalf of Trafford Council. Title: Supporting Young People to Have Healthy Relationships: Drama Workshops with Teacher Training. The total annual budget for this contract is £20,000. Anticipated commencement date: 1st January 2023. Duration: 1st January 2023 to 31st December 2023 with an option for two 12-month extensions until 31st December 2025. Deadline for questions and/or requests for information/clarification: 12noon on the 22nd November 2022. All questions and/or requests for information/clarification must be uploaded on The Chest portal. We will respond using the same method of communication. Deadline for submission of bids on The Chest portal: 10am on 5th December 2022. Deadline for submission of Social Value offer on the Social Value Portal: 10am on 5th December 2022.</p> Keywords: Healthy Relationships, Domestic Abuse, Young People

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date5 December 2022

About the buyer

Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.