Together Housing Association - Grounds Maintenance Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- In-Tend e-Tendering
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
- Published
- 17 November 2022
- Submission
- 28 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and delivery including service of Grounds Maintenance Equipment Close: - 05/12/22 - 10:00am Together Housing provides Grounds Maintenance services to maintain our open spaces and landscape surrounding our customers homes. Our machinery is need of replacement and we are inviting potential suppliers to provide a range of Grounds Maintenance machinery covering ride on mowers to hand-held equipment. The winning bidder will be expected to be able to supply and deliver all items as stated and specified on the attached appendices No. 3. There are two areas we are looking to compete at tender, one for the purchase price inclusive of delivery and the second for a suitable service schedule to accommodate those machinery items purchased in order to comply with manufacturers warrantee for all service and parts thereafter. Issue Request for Quotes 17/11/2022 Deadline for clarification questions 22/11/2022 Deadline for return date of Quotes 28/11/2022 - 10:00am Notice of Contract Award 30/11/2022 Contract Commencement Date 12/12/2022 Additional information: 1.4 Instructions for Completion It is essential to comply with the following instructions in the preparation and submission of your quotation. Quotations must be: - o Submitted electronically by uploading them to: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/together-housing/aspx/Home o Please note hard copies are not required. o Your quotation must be completed in full and where necessary signed and dated. o Your quotation must be completed in English. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 November 2022
About the buyer
In-Tend e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16600000 · Specialist agricultural or forestry machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@in-tend-e-tendering.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Together Housing Association - Grounds Maintenance Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 712£10.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
