The Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tyhpoon International Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,984,343
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Waterproof clothing
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 10/08/2022, reference LSL/DC/0133, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment to Typhoon International Ltd on a 4 year term (2 years followed by 2 option years) from 24/10/2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 October 2022
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
