Closed tender

Tender for the provision of replacement of roof coverings

Details

Value
GBP 136,807
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
15 November 2022
Submission
9 December 2022

Tender description

Erewash Borough Council is inviting quotations for the provision of replacement roof coverings above the pools and plant room at West Park Leisure Centre, Wilsthorpe Road, Long Eaton, NG10 4AA. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. Deadline for return of completed quotations is 12pm on 9th December 2022. Additional information: This tender is being managed electronically. In order to express interest and download the invitation to tender documents, please go to the link above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 December 2022

About the buyer

Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of replacement of roof coverings.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.