Tender for Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management
Details
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Submission
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Apex requires a Contractor to work closely with the Senior Communications Officer in providing a comprehensive, reliable, and efficient graphic design, artwork and print management service for electronic publications and printed documents for stakeholders, including tenants and staff. The Contractor will be required to provide a print management function and if necessary, may sub-contract the print element as required. The Contractor will be responsible for the quality and delivery of the final print products. The Contractor must provide the service through all stages (where appropriate) from initial concept to production-ready format for a range of online and printed documents, which may include reports, research literature, factsheets, leaflets, adverts, public notices, branding materials and newsletters.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date14 November 2022
- Completed: Tender published15 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Apex Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@apex-housing-association-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Graphic Design, Artwork and Print Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Apex Housing Association Limited.
- 40£385.5m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
