Awarded contract
Supply of Pest Control Chemicals
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Killgerm Chemicals Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Chemical products
- Published
- 17 November 2022
Tender description
The Supply of Pest Control Chemicals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2022
- Completed: Award published17 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24000000 · Chemical products
- 24310000 · Basic inorganic chemicals
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Pest Control Chemicals.
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Pest Control Chemicals, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
