Stop Smoking Service 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lewisham & Greenwich NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,840,675
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 15 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed. The aim of Community Health Stop Smoking Service aim is to deliver high quality, evidence-based stop smoking interventions to all smokers living in Lewisham. The contract is fully funded from the main Public Health Grant. Lot 1: This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2022
- Completed: Award published15 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stop Smoking Service 2022.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
