St Helens Borough Council - Heat Network Detailed Project Development
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Buro Happold
- Value
- GBP 149,115
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
he scope of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to undertake all work that is required to secure approval to proceed with the development of a heat network. It outlines requirements covering technical, legal, financial and commercial disciplines as summarised in Section 4 of the Heat Network Specification document. All parts of the Invitation to Tender (ITT), Suitability Questionnaire (SQ), Pricing Schedule Matrix and Qualitive Assessment must be completed fully. Supporting information and evidence must be supplied where appropriate or requested. Please see details in the ITT and the detailed specification document for the full tender brief. No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the "my opportunities" section and download the documents from the Chest website. If you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the "discussions" facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to. ALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted. Please ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late submissions may not be considered.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 November 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 August 2023
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Helens Borough Council - Heat Network Detailed Project Development.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
