Request for Quotation for the Provision of Retail, Leisure and Town Centres Need Study
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Stantec UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,179.5
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The City Council need to produce a Retail, Leisure and Town Centre needs assessment. This is likely to include, a review of background information, including trends and drivers for change; an assessment of retail, leisure and town centre use needs, a Commercial property market assessment of retail, leisure and town centre uses; a review health of centres, local distinctiveness and capacity to accommodate growth and greater range / mix of uses and Assessment of development potential within City and District centres.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2022
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2023
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Retail, Leisure and Town Centres Need Study.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Retail, Leisure and Town Centres Need Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
