Provision of Window Cleaning, Reactive Cleaning & Associated Services (2022-26)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caledonian Maintenance Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 880,000
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 18 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Window Cleaning, Reactive Cleaning & Associated Services (2022-26) (UOS-23357-2022). Lot 1: he University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Provision of Window Cleaning, Reactive Cleaning & Associated Services (2022-26) (UOS-23357-2022). Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from the competition if they are in any of the situations referred to under 58 - Exclusion Grounds, of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Please refer to the ITT contained on the PCS-Tender project relevant to the procurement and the other Tender documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 November 2022
- Completed: Award published18 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
- 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-strathclyde.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Window Cleaning, Reactive Cleaning & Associated Services (2022-26).
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Window Cleaning, Reactive Cleaning & Associated Services (2022-26), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
