Awarded contract

Provision of Enteral Feeding for Bradford Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 10,500,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Enteral feeds
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

The Authority is seeking offers for (adults and children) as an integrated service within the boundaries of the Bradford Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust for the provision of enteral feeding pumps, feeds, plastics, ancillaries, extension sets, gastrostomy buttons and associated consumables to hospital sites as specified and the provision of a Home Delivery Service for Community. This requirement is based on an "on-FP10" proposal

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North of England Commercial Procurement Collaborative is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33692300 · Enteral feeds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.